Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c). In applying this test, the Court must draw all reasonable inferences from the evidence in favor of the nonmoving party and may not weigh the evidence or assess credibility. See Country Floors, Inc. v. A P’ship Composed of Gepner & Ford,
930 F.2d 1056, 1061-62 (3d Cir. 1991). II. The parties dispute which version of the survey Gallup intended to register, but this issue is a red herring. Under
17 U.S.C. § 408(b)(2), “the material deposited for registration shall include . . . two complete copies or phonorecords of the best edition.” The words “material deposited for registration” indicate that the registration attaches to the material deposited, provided of course that the remaining statutory requirements for 2 registration are satisfied.