In Re Warfarin Sodium Antitrust Litigation , 391 F.3d 516 ( 2004 )
[…] Coumadin at supracompetitive prices and all similarly situated U.S.
    TPPs who paid for the fulfillment of Coumadin prescriptions for
    their members or their insureds at supracompetitive prices
    beginning in July 1997. Plaintiffs sought an injunction and other
    equitable relief under § 16 of the Clayton Act, 
    15 U.S.C. § 26
    ,5 to
    remedy DuPont’s violation of the federal antitrust laws, particularly
    § 2 of the Sherman Act, 
    15 U.S.C. § 2.6
     On behalf of all TPPs,
    plaintiffs sought treble damages pursuant to § 4 of the Clayton Act,
    
    15 U.S.C. § 15.7
     Plaintiffs also alleged violations of the Delaware
    5
    
    15 U.S.C. § 26
     states in pertinent part: “Any person, firm,
    corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have
    injunctive relief, in any court of the United States having
    jurisdiction over the parties, against threatened loss or damage by
    a violation of the antitrust laws, including sections 13, 14, 18, and
    19 of this title, when and under the same conditions and principles
    as injunctive relief against threatened conduct that will cause loss
    or damage is granted by courts of equity, under the rules governing
    such proceedings, and upon the execution of proper bond against
    damages for an injunction improvidently granted and a showing
    that the danger of irreparable loss or damage is immediate, a
    preliminary injunction may issue . . . .”
    6
    
    15 U.S.C. § 2
     states: “Every person who shall monopolize, or
    attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other
    person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce
    among the several States, or with foreign nations, shall be deemed