United States v. Graham , 72 F.3d 352 ( 1995 )
[…] involvement in this case and that he used this money for living
    expenses.
    The government asserts that Graham may have assets that
    are secreted. Graham and his conspirators received approximately
    $46,000 as a result of their fraudulent scheme. This money has
    not been recovered. Thus, on remand the court could determine
    that there were assets that were secreted, provided that there is
    evidence to support such a finding.
    8
    B.
    On remand, the district court must also designate the
    timing and amount of the restitution payments.   Pursuant to 
    18 U.S.C. § 3663
    (f)(1), in ordering restitution, "The court may
    require that such defendant make restitution under this section
    within a specified period or in specified installments."0
    Utilizing AO Form 245B (Rev. 7/92), entitled Judgment
    in a Criminal Case, the district court indicated, by placing an
    "X" in the appropriate box, that the schedule of restitution
    payments were to be made "in installments which the probation