Turning to the proposed geographic market, the Court recounted considerable evidence presented at trial of sugar’s high geographic mobility and the ease with which producers and distributors could avail themselves of arbitrage by selling to out-of-region buyers. It concluded that the government’s analysis failed to account for this mobility, making its proposed markets too narrow to be relevant. The government timely appealed. II 7 The District Court had jurisdiction under 15 U.S.C. § 25 (“district courts of the United States are invested with jurisdiction to prevent and restrain violations of [the Clayton] Act”). It entered final judgment on September 23, 2022. The government filed a notice of appeal on September 26, 2022. This Court has jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1291. On appeal from a Rule 52 ruling, we review “findings of fact for clear error” and “conclusions of law de novo.”