8 C.F.R. § 208.31(e). If the officer concludes that the noncitizen does not have a reasonable fear of persecution or torture, she must then ask whether the noncitizen wishes to have an IJ review the officer’s “negative determination,” and at that time the noncitizen “must indicate” whether she desires such review.
Id.§ 208.31(f)-(g). If the noncitizen seeks IJ review and the IJ “concurs with the asylum officer’s determination that the [noncitizen] does not have a reasonable fear of persecution or torture,” then the noncitizen is removed without further administrative review. Id. § 208.31(g)(1). III A3 Petitioner seeks judicial review of the IJ’s ruling that she does not have a reasonable fear of persecution or torture if removed to Guatemala.