United States v. Michael Williams , 691 F. App'x 758 ( 2017 )
[…] completion of his state sentence. On appeal, he first argues that neither the probation office
    for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania (EDPA) nor the probation office for the Eastern
    District of North Carolina (EDNC) provided him with a written statement of the conditions
    of his supervised release as required by 
    18 U.S.C. § 3583
    (f) (2012) (providing that district
    court shall direct probation officer to provide defendant with a written statement setting
    forth conditions of supervised release) and 
    18 U.S.C. § 3603
    (1) (2012) (providing that
    probation officer shall instruct a person on supervised release “as to the conditions
    specified by the sentencing court, and provide him with a written statement clearly setting
    forth all such conditions”). Upon review, we find this claim without merit. The conditions
    of supervised release were clearly delineated in the original criminal judgment, see United
    States v. Ramos-Santiago, 
    925 F.2d 15
    , 16-17 (1st Cir. 1991), and in any event, Williams
    2