Certain Underwriters at Lloyd's, London v. Cohen , 785 F.3d 886 ( 2015 )
[…] 4
    Section 130(q) provided, in relevant part:
    The records of any proceeding before the [Board] or of
    any of its investigatory bodies or any order passed by
    the [Board] may not be admitted into evidence in any
    proceeding, civil or criminal, except by the express
    stipulation and consent of all parties to the
    proceeding.
    1976 Md. Laws 1599.
    15
    Agric., 
    96 A.3d 105
    , 108 (Md. 2014). 5                     Each disciplinary order is
    also publicly available on the Internet.                           See Md. Code Ann.,
    Health     Occ.    §§    14-411.1(b)-(d)(2)                (requiring    the   Board      to
    “create    and    maintain        a       public    individual      profile”    on     each
    licensed physician, available to the public on the Internet,
    which includes “[a] description of any disciplinary action taken
    by the Board . . . within the most recent 10-year period” and
    “includes a copy of the public order”).                        But nothing in either
    the Public Information Act or Title 14 of the Health Occupations
    Article requires that public documents be admissible in judicial
    proceedings.