Byron Bartlett v. Bank of America, NA , 603 F. App'x 209 ( 2015 )
[…] defendant’s motion to dismiss, a judge must accept as true all
    of     the     factual        allegations      contained         in      the    complaint.”
    Erickson v. Pardus, 
    551 U.S. 89
    , 94 (2007).                        However, “[f]actual
    allegations must be enough to raise a right to relief above the
    speculative level.”             Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 
    550 U.S. 544
    ,
    555 (2007).       The complaint must contain “enough facts to state a
    claim to relief that is plausible on its face.”                          
    Id. at 570.
    Section 1681g(g) requires a mortgage lender to make certain
    disclosures to a consumer regarding the consumer’s credit score
    when    that    score     is    used    “in    connection         with    an    application
    2
    initiated or sought by a consumer for a closed end loan or the
    establishment of an open end loan for a consumer purpose that is
    secured by 1 to 4 units of residential real property.”                            15
    U.S.C. § 1681g(g)(1).             The   FCRA   provides    a   private   right    of
    action against a mortgage lender that willfully or negligently
    fails    to     comply     with     the    disclosure      requirements         under