Occupy Columbia v. Nikki Haley , 738 F.3d 107 ( 2013 )
[…] promulgated by the board.”     S.C. Code § 10-1-30.     Any such
    “regulations must contain provisions to insure that the public
    health, safety, and welfare will be protected in the use of the
    areas including reasonable time, place, and manner restrictions
    and application periods before use.”     
    Id. Finally, “[o]ther
    restrictions may be imposed on the use of the areas as are
    necessary for the conduct of business in those areas and the
    maintenance of the dignity, decorum, and aesthetics of the
    areas.” 
    Id. In addition,
    pursuant to S.C. Code § 1-23-130(A), “[i]f an
    agency finds that an imminent peril to public health, safety, or
    welfare   requires  immediate   promulgation  of   an  emergency
    regulation before compliance with the procedures prescribed in
    this article . . . , the agency may file the regulation with the
    Legislative Council and a statement of the situation requiring
    immediate promulgation.” S.C. Code § 1-23-130(A).
    5
    Regulation 19-480 was codified at S.C. Code § 10-1-35 on
    March 29, 2012. See 2012 S.C. Acts 134.
    9
    injunction       order    were     unnecessary           because     the     order      only