See generally Tyson v. Ciba-Geigy Corp.,
82 N.C. App. 626, 631 (1986) (determining that text in darker and larger type than other language on label was "conspicuous"). Republic had ample opportunity to read the back of the invoice and object to any terms it found unconscionable or unfair. Republic never objected, however. Rather, over the course of nearly six years, Repub- lic continued to order plywood from AVC and received, with each shipment, an invoice containing the same terms and conditions out- lined above. See generally N.C. Gen. Stat.§ 25-2-207(1) (1995) ("... a written confirmation which is sent within a reasonable time operates as an acceptance even though it states terms additional to or different from those offered or agreed upon, unless acceptance is expressly made conditional on assent to the additional or different terms."). If a self-described, "illiterate" farmer is obliged to comply with a dis- claimer of warranties, as was the case in Billings,