Yang Zhen Qiu v. Holder , 343 F. App'x 860 ( 2009 )
[…] PER CURIAM:
    Yang Zhen Qiu, a native and citizen of the People’s
    Republic of China,           petitions       for    review       of    an   order       of   the
    Board    of    Immigration         Appeals    denying       her       motion   to       reopen.
    Because      we     find   the     Board   did     not     abuse      its   discretion       in
    denying the motion, we deny the petition for review.
    An alien may file one motion to reopen within ninety
    days    of    the    entry    of    a   final      order    of     removal.         8    U.S.C.
    § 1229a(c)(7)(A), (C) (2006); 
    8 C.F.R. § 1003.2
    (c)(2) (2009).
    This time limit does not apply if the basis for the motion is to
    seek asylum or withholding of removal based on changed country
    conditions, “if such evidence is material and was not available
    and would not have been discovered or presented at the previous
    proceeding.”          8 U.S.C. § 1229a(c)(7)(C)(ii) (2006); see also 
    8 C.F.R. § 1003.2
    (c)(3)(ii).
    This court reviews the denial of a motion to reopen
    for abuse of discretion.                
    8 C.F.R. § 1003.2
    (a) (2009); INS v.
    Doherty, 
    502 U.S. 314