United States v. Hassan , 280 F. App'x 271 ( 2008 )
[…] benefit of all reasonable inferences from the facts proven to those
    sought to be established.         
    Id. at 858
    .
    In resolving issues of substantial evidence, we do not weigh
    evidence or review witness credibility. United States v. Saunders,
    
    886 F.2d 56
    , 60 (4th Cir. 1989).             Rather, it is the role of the
    jury to judge the credibility of witnesses, resolve conflicts in
    - 5 -
    testimony, and weigh the evidence.           United States v. Manbeck, 
    744 F.2d 360
    , 392 (4th Cir. 1984).
    Section 2320(a) prohibits “intentionally traffic[king] or
    attempt[ing] to traffic in goods or services and knowingly us[ing]
    a   counterfeit   mark    on   or   in   connection   with   such   goods   or
    services.”    In order to prove a violation of § 2320(a), the
    government   must   prove,      beyond   a   reasonable   doubt,    that    the
    defendant “(1) trafficked or attempted to traffic in goods or
    services; (2) did so intentionally; (3) used a counterfeit mark on