Harrison v. Deane , 426 F. App'x 175 ( 2011 )
[…] to struggle, and Mora took him to the ground.                      Another officer
    helped get Harrison’s left arm from under him, and the officers
    sat Harrison, handcuffed, on the curb.
    After arresting Harrison, Mora signed a criminal complaint
    and affidavit summarizing the incident and requesting charges
    for     violation      of    Virginia     Code     §§ 18.2-388     and   18.2-415. 2
    Harrison was brought before a magistrate who examined Mora and
    other      officers.        The   magistrate     signed    a   warrant   for   arrest
    2
    Virginia Code § 18.2-415 states that:
    A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with the
    intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or
    alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
    A. In any street, highway, public building, or while
    in or on a public conveyance, or public place engages
    in conduct having a direct tendency to cause acts of
    violence   by   the   person  or   persons at   whom,
    individually, such conduct is directed[.]
    . . . .