Id. During the meeting, Rhodes advised Thweatt that Officer Alvin Jones of the Prince George County Police Department would be pressing charges against her for disorderly conduct, and that she would be placed on administrative leave without pay pending the outcome of those charges. J.A. 9, at ¶ 15; J.A. 14–15. Officer Jones appeared before and made sworn statements to a magistrate on May 11, 2018, at which time the magistrate issued an arrest warrant for Thweatt for disorderly conduct under
Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-415, which states: A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with the intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . willfully . . . disrupts the operation of any school or activity conducted or sponsored by the school, if the disruption has a direct tendency to cause acts of violence by the person . . . at whom . .. the disruption is directed.