Han v. Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors (In Re Kang) , 664 F. App'x 336 ( 2016 )
[…] is    no
    evidence to suggest that the LLCs were anything but pass-through
    entities with no business to wind up or outstanding debts to
    pay,     the    interests    they     held     in    Grand       Centreville      passed
    directly to the Debtors.             Stepping into the Debtors’ shoes, the
    Trustee therefore has standing to pursue its claim that the 2009
    Sale is null and void.
    8
    B.
    Han next argues that because Ronnie Kim never agreed to the
    2005 Operating Agreement, it never became effective.                            See Va.
    Code § 13.1-1023(B)(1) (providing that “[a]n operating agreement
    must initially be agreed to by all of the members”).                            There is
    no basis for this argument.
    It is true that the 2005 Operating Agreement lists Ronnie
    Kim, together with Grand Formation and Grand Equity, as a member
    of Grand Centreville.           J.A. 1345.       However, membership in an LLC