CAE attacks the district court’s characterization of the semiconductor market, describing the semiconductor market as “opaque,” where “absent an intermediary” one would find it quite difficult to compete. However, we need not determine the size of the market to determine whether Meissner misappropriated trade secrets. 17
18 U.S.C. § 1836(b)(3)(A)(i)(I); see also Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 134A.003(a) (restricting injunctions from “prohibit[ing] a person from using general knowledge, skill, and experience that person acquired during employment”). 18 E.g. Marek Brother Sys., Inc. v. Enriquez, No. 3:19-CV-01082,
2019 WL 3322162, at *4 (N.D. Tex.