TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 262.102 (a) (West 2015). The provisions of Texas law concerning the seizure of a child under Section 262.102 “would have sufficed to meet the ‘warrant’ requirement.” Gates, 537 F.3d at 429 n.16. No evidentiary standard is specified, such as probable cause or preponderance of the evidence, either in what we have quoted from Section 262.102 or in the remainder of that statute. A preceding section of the Family Code provides potentially useful text. It lists the same findings as Section 262.102 in the context of setting out the required contents of the affidavit that a social worker must submit when petitioning for an emergency removal order. Section 262.101 says that the affidavit must “stat[e] facts sufficient to satisfy a person of ordinary prudence and caution” that the listed conditions exist. See In re E.C.R.,
402 S.W.3d 239, 247 (Tex. 2013) (describing the process established by §§ 262.101-02).