21 U.S.C. §§ 952(a), 960(b)(1), 963); conspiracy to possess cocaine with intent to distribute over one thousand kilograms of cocaine (
[…] Gourley also points to record evidence of examples of specific business transactions to prove that he was involved in legitimate business. -5-
126 F.3d at 664. We are “required to accept all credibility choices that tend to support the jury’s verdict.” United States v. Johnston,
127 F.3d 380, 401 (5th Cir. 1997) (internal quotation marks omitted), cert. denied,
118 S. Ct. 1173(1998). A. With respect to Gourley’s conviction for possession of drugs with intent to distribute, the government must prove (1) knowing (2) possession of the drugs (3) with intent to distribute. See 21 U.S.C. 841(a)(1) (“[I]t shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally . . . to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, a controlled substance[.]”); see also United States v. Delagarza- Villarreal,
141 F.3d 133, 140 (5th Cir. 1997); United States v. Diaz-Carreon,
915 F.2d 951, 953 (5th Cir. 1990); United States v. Johnson,
469 F.2d 973, 976 (5th Cir. 1972). Possession for these purposes may be either actual or constructive.