United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez , 749 F.3d 353 ( 2014 )
[…] vehicle parts in interstate or foreign commerce); 
    id. § 43(a)(2)(A),
    (C) (conspiracy to damage
    or interfere with the operations of an animal enterprise by property damage); 
    id. § 175(a)
    (conspiracy to develop, produce, stockpile, transfer, acquire, retain, or possess any biological
    12
    Case: 12-40264         Document: 00512593851            Page: 13      Date Filed: 04/11/2014
    No. 12-40264
    agent, toxin, or delivery system for use as a weapon or to assist a foreign state or an
    organization to do so); 
    id. § 175c(c)(1)
    (conspiracy to “knowingly produce, engineer, synthesize,
    acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, possess, import, [or] export . . . variola virus”);
    
    id. § 2
    24 (conspiracy to commit bribery in sporting contests); 
    id. § 2
    29(a)(2) (conspiracy to
    “develop, produce, otherwise acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, stockpile, retain,