United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez , 749 F.3d 353 ( 2014 )
[…] id. § 956
    (conspiracy to kill,
    kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country); 
    id. § 1117
    (conspiracy to commit murder); 
    id. § 1201(c)
    (conspiracy to kidnap); 
    id. § 1751(d)
    (conspiracy
    to kidnap or kill the president or certain presidential staff); 
    id. § 2
    118(d) (conspiracy to commit
    robbery or burglary involving a controlled substance); 
    id. § 2
    332(b) (conspiracy to kill a United
    States national while the conspirator is outside of the United States).
    45
    18 U.S.C. § 32(a)(6), (8) (conspiracy to commit certain acts of violence likely to
    endanger the safety of an aircraft); 
    id. § 3
    2(b)(1), (4) (conspiracy perform “an act of violence
    against an individual on board any civil aircraft registered in a country other than the United
    States, if such act is likely to endanger the safety of that aircraft”); 
    id. § 3
    3(a) (conspiracy to
    disable or incapacitate any driver or person employed in connection with the operation or
    maintenance of a motor vehicle); 
    id. § 3
    7(a)(1) (conspiracy to commit acts of violence at
    international airports); 
    id. § 43(a)(2)(B)-(C)