United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez , 749 F.3d 353 ( 2014 )
[…] id. § 1751(d)
    (conspiracy to kidnap
    or kill the President or certain presidential staff); 
    id. § 2
    332(b) (conspiracy to kill a United
    States national while the conspirator is outside of the United States).
    53
    See 18 U.S.C. § 115 (conspiracy to influence, impede, or retaliate against a federal
    official by threatening, injuring, or killing a family member); 
    id. § 1091
    (d) (conspiracy to kill
    for purposes of genocide); 
    id. § 1512(a)(1),
    (k) (conspiracy to kill to tamper with the judicial
    process); 
    id. § 1513(a),
    (f) (conspiracy to kill in retaliation for testimony or assistance to law
    enforcement); 
    id. § 1959
    (conspiracy to commit violent crimes, including murder, in aid of
    racketeering activity); 
    id. § 1992(a)(7),
    (10) (conspiracy to “commit[] an act, including the use
    of a dangerous weapon, with the intent to cause death or serious bodily injury” to a person on
    certain mass-transit property); 
    id. § 2
    280(a)(1)(G)-(H) (conspiracy to injure or kill a person in
    connection with certain acts jeopardizing maritime navigation); 
    id. § 2
    281(a)(1)(E)-(F)