Gunaca v. State of Tex. , 65 F.3d 467 ( 1995 )
[…] with EEOC, and that the EEOC will issue a final order on the
    claim); § 321(c) (codified at 2 U.S.C. § 1220(c) and
    amended by the Congressional Accountability Act of 1995,
    Pub.L. No. 104-1) (requiring that "[a]ny party aggrieved by
    a final order under subsection (b) may obtain a review of
    such order under chapter 158 of title 28, United States
    Code. For the purpose of this review, the Equal Employment
    Opportunity Commission shall be an "agency' as that term is
    used in chapter 158 of title 28, United States Code."); 28
    U.S.C. § 2344 (1988) ("On entry of a final order reviewable
    under [chapter 158 of Title 28], the agency shall promptly
    give notice thereof by service or publication in accordance
    with its rules. Any party aggrieved by the final order may,
    within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review
    the order in the court of appeals wherein venue lies. The
    action shall be against the United States." (emphasis
    added)).
    5
    "Because   the   personal    staff   exception    in     the   ADEA   is
    identical to the personal staff exemption found in Title VII, 42
    U.S.C.     §   2000e(f),    courts      construe   the      two     exceptions
    consistently."