Sealed 1 v. Sealed 1 ( 2014 )
[…] in isolation, but must be drawn from the context in which it is used”).
    6
    United States v. Dison, 
    573 F.3d 204
    , 207 (5th Cir. 2009) (alteration in original)
    (footnote omitted) (quoting United States v. Rabanal, 
    508 F.3d 741
    , 743 (5th Cir. 2007), and
    United States v. Crittenden, 
    372 F.3d 706
    , 708 (5th Cir. 2004)).
    4
    No. 12-10153
    prisoner “objects either in writing or through his attorney to being transferred
    to a suitable facility for care or treatment.”7 Section 4245 further provides:
    [I]f, after the hearing, the court finds by a preponderance of the
    evidence that the person is presently suffering from a mental
    disease or defect for the treatment of which he is in need of custody
    for care or treatment in a suitable facility, the court shall commit
    the person to the custody of the Attorney General. The Attorney
    General shall hospitalize the person for treatment in a suitable
    facility until he is no longer in need of such custody for care or
    treatment or until the expiration of the sentence of imprisonment,
    whichever occurs earlier.8
    Although the statute does not define the word “transferred,” when read in
    context, it is apparent that the term encompasses more than the narrow
    circumstances advanced by Appellant. We note first that the common definition