Fort Hood Barbers Ass'n v. Herman , 137 F.3d 302 ( 1998 )
[…] seek reconsideration of a wage determination...." 
    29 C.F.R. § 1.8
    .
    The request "shall be in writing accompanied by a full statement of
    the interested person's views and any supporting wage data or other
    25
    pertinent information."        
    Id.
     The regulation provides no time limit
    for requesting reconsideration.             If reconsideration is sought and
    denied, an interested person may appeal to the Administrative
    Review Board for a review of the wage determination.                      
    Id.
     § 1.9.
    Such an appeal "may, in the discretion of the Administrative Review
    Board, be received, accepted, and decided in accordance with the
    provisions of 29 C.F.R. part 7 and such other procedures as the
    Board   may    establish."           Id.    "Requests     for    review     of    wage
    determinations must be filed within 20 days of issuance of the
    Wage-Hour Administrator's decision denying a request to make a
    change in the wage determination."              
    29 C.F.R. § 8.3
    . "The Board may