Fort Hood Barbers Ass'n v. Herman , 137 F.3d 302 ( 1998 )
[…] missing the page specifying benefits.
    The   plaintiffs   have   standing   to   challenge   the   wage
    determination in federal district court under the Administrative
    Procedures Act. See 
    5 U.S.C. §§ 701-06
    ;   United States v. Todd, 
    38 F.3d 277
    , 278 (6th Cir.1994); Expedient Servs., Inc. v. Beggs, No.
    81-31-Orl-Civ-Y, 
    1982 WL 2003
    , at *8 (M.D.Fla. Oct.4, 1982).      The
    Secretary's regulations provide that "[a]ny interested person may
    seek reconsideration of a wage determination...." 
    29 C.F.R. § 1.8
    .
    The request "shall be in writing accompanied by a full statement of
    the interested person's views and any supporting wage data or other
    25
    pertinent information."        
    Id.
     The regulation provides no time limit
    for requesting reconsideration.             If reconsideration is sought and
    denied, an interested person may appeal to the Administrative