Tex. Penal Code § 47.01(2)(A)-(C). Under Texas law “bookmaking” is illegal, and if a person intentionally or knowingly commits “bookmaking,” he commits the offense of gambling promotion. Tex. Penal Code § 47.03(a)(2). Bookmaking, however, is not the only activity that constitutes gambling promotion. Section 47.03(a) lists five separate categories of activity (including “bookmaking”) each of which can constitute gambling promotion. Section 47.03(a) makes it a separate offense for an individual, for gain, to “... become[ ] a custodian of anything of value bet or offered to be bet[.]” Tex. Penal Code § 47.03(a)(3). In this case, neither the indictment nor the jury charge nor the government’s argument alluded to this section. The indictment only mentioned bookmaking and the jury charge only tracked the language of sections 47.01(2) and 47.03(a)(2). Truesdale,