A “qualified individual with a disability” is one “who, with or without reasonable accommodation, can perform the essential functions of the employment position that such individual holds or desires.”
Id. § 12111(8).A “reasonable accommodation” may include “part-time or modified work schedules, reassignment to a vacant position, . . . and other similar accommodations for individuals with disabilities.”