United States v. Ruben Esparza-Andrade , 418 F. App'x 356 ( 2011 )
[…] M ICH. C OMP. L AWS A NN. § 750.520c(1)(a) (2003). Michigan defines sexual contact
    as including:
    the intentional touching of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts or
    the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area
    of the victim’s or actor’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching
    can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual
    arousal or gratification, done for sexual purpose, or in a sexual
    manner for:
    (I) Revenge.
    (ii) To inflict humiliation.
    (iii) Out of anger.
    M ICH. C OMP. L AWS A NN. § 750.520a(n) (2003). Intimate parts includes “the
    primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.”
    M ICH. C OMP. L AWS A NN. § 750.520a(c) (2003).
    In order for a statute to conform to the generic, contemporary meaning of
    “sexual abuse of a minor,” the statute must criminalize conduct with the
    following three elements: (1) the conduct must involve a “child”; (2) the conduct