It is 5 Case: 19-20194 Document: 00515383203 Page: 6 Date Filed: 04/15/2020 No. 19-20194 likewise unsurprising that the Rehabilitation Act incorporates, for Section 504 violations, the rights and remedies of Title VI. See 29 U.S.C. § 794a(a)(2) (“The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 . . . shall be available to any person aggrieved by any act or failure to act by any recipient of Federal assistance . . . under section 794 of this title.”); Estate of Lance v. Lewisville Indep. Sch. Dist.,
743 F.3d 982, 996 (5th Cir. 2014).