Anson General Hospital v. Alex Azar, II, Se ( 2020 )
[…] error exists and provide all supporting information, including relevant dates
    (for example, when it first became aware of the error). The hospital is required
    to send its request to CMS and to the MAC no later than June 2, 2014.” See 
    id. (emphasis added).
    This notice was clear 4 and in no uncertain terms placed the
    onus on Hendrick to review and request any corrections of its wage data by
    4 Providers such as Hendrick are deemed to have notice of the contents of the Federal
    Register. See 44 U.S.C. § 1507 (stating that notice by publication in the Federal Register “is
    sufficient to give notice of the contents of the document to a person subject to or affected by
    it”).
    7
    Case: 19-10470      Document: 00515320259         Page: 8    Date Filed: 02/24/2020
    No. 19-10470
    June 2, 2014—which it did not. 5 The Board’s determination that it did not have
    jurisdiction over Hendrick’s appeal for failure to exhaust administrative