Gulf Fishermens Association v. National Mar ( 2020 )
[…] and interchangeably using the terms “catch,” “harvest,” “taken,” and “caught”);
    Trawler Diane Marie, Inc. v. Kantor, 
    91 F.3d 134
     (4th Cir. 1996) (Table) (“With the
    renouncement of its Alaskan registration, the MR. BIG . . . could harvest as many scallops
    as it could catch and carry.”) (emphases added).
    21
    See, e.g., 
    16 U.S.C. § 1802
    (23) (defining “individual fishing quota” as a “limited
    access system to harvest a quantity of fish, expressed by . . . a percentage of the total
    allowable catch of a fishery” (emphases added)); 
    id.
     § 1802(26) (same); id. § 1821(h)(2)(A)
    (referring to “a situation where a fleet of harvesting vessels transfers its catch . . . to another
    vessel” (emphases added)); id. § 1855(i)(1)(B)(i) (referring to “the annual percentage of
    16
    Case: 19-30006          Document: 00515515221               Page: 17        Date Filed: 08/04/2020
    No. 19-30006