KURT D. ENGELHARDT, Circuit Judge: Plaintiff-Appellee Texas Workforce Commission (the Commission) alleges that the Army 1 violated the Randolph-Sheppard Act, 20 U.S.C. § 107 et seq., by failing to give priority to blind vendors in the bidding process for a vending facility services contract at an Army base cafeteria. An arbitration panel found in favor of the Army. The Commission appealed the panel’s 1 Upon judicial review, the Department of Education (the Department) is substituted as the defendant for the Army. See 5 U.S.C. § 703 (“If no special statutory review proceeding is applicable, the action for judicial review may be brought against the United States, the agency by its official title, or the appropriate officer.”). Case: 19-50283 Document: 00515547117 Page: 2 Date Filed: 08/31/2020 No. 19-50283 decision to the district court. The district court granted summary judgment in favor of the Commission and set aside the panel’s decision.