Fed. R. Civ. P. 65(d)(1), (d)(2). Appellants also levy arguments that the Government violated Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 7 by not properly requesting this relief in a motion and that the Government failed to carry the heavy burden of proof for an injunction. The Government asserts that this court lacks jurisdiction over the appeal. According to the Government, because the Cains own HR Properties, at least indirectly, the district court’s March 14, 2022 order merely enforces a preexisting injunction, and no appellate jurisdiction can be asserted over such an order. See
28 U.S.C. § 1292(a)(1) (“[T]he courts of appeals shall have jurisdiction of appeals from . . . [i]nterlocutory orders of the district courts of the United States . . . granting, continuing, modifying, refusing or dissolving injunctions.”). The Government is correct. “We have refused [] to assert jurisdiction . . . if the district court’s order merely enforces or interprets a previous injunction.” In re Seabulk Offshore, Ltd.,
158 F.3d 897, 899 (5th Cir. 1998) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted).