Ky. Emps. Ret. Sys. v. Seven Counties Servs., Inc. , 901 F.3d 718 ( 2018 )
[…] a community board for mental health or individuals with an intellectual disability
    consisting of at least nine (9) members. When a nonprofit corporation is the
    administrator of such a program not established by a combination of either
    cities or counties, such corporation shall select a community board for
    mental health or individuals with an intellectual disability which shall be
    representative of the groups herein enumerated, but the number of members
    need not be nine (9).
    Ky. Rev. Stat. § 210.380 (emphasis added).
    In other words, a nonprofit corporation also must “select a community board for mental
    health or individuals with an intellectual disability.” See id.4 And the nonprofit corporation’s
    “community board” must “be representative” of the same “groups” of community stakeholders,
    including “elected chief executives of county governments,” “county welfare boards,” and so on,
    as a county-run program. See Ky. Rev.