R/T 182, LLC v. Federal Aviation Administration , 519 F.3d 307 ( 2008 )
[…] Substantial evidence requires only that degree of evidence
    which could satisfy a reasonable fact-finder. Wilson Air Center, LLC v. Federal Aviation Admin.,
    
    372 F.3d 807
    , 813 (6th Cir. 2004). We review questions of law de novo, though some deference
    may be owed where the agency is reasonably interpreting the statutes it is charged with
    administering. 
    Id. R/T contends
    that the Airport Authority may not charge users based at the airport a fee while
    imposing no fee on transient users because that amounts to unjust discrimination in violation of 49
    U.S.C. § 47107(a)(1) (“the airport will be available for public use on reasonable conditions and
    without unjust discrimination”) and 61 Fed. Reg. 32021(3)-(3.1) (fees may not unjustly discriminate
    against aeronautical users or user groups) (airport. . . must apply a consistent methodology in
    establishing fees for comparable aeronautical users). The term “unjust discrimination” is not