See Anti-Drug Abuse (f). Section 4127 requires the board to submit an annual Act of 1988, 100 Pub. L. No. 690, § 7096, 102 Stat. at 4413 report to Congress detailing UNICOR’s operations. (codified at 18 U.S.C. § 4122(b)(2)). Additionally, the amended section 4122 directed UNICOR to “concentrate on providing to the Federal Government only those products which permit employment of the greatest number of those inmates who are eligible to work as is reasonably possible.”
Id. Furthermore, Congressinstructed UNICOR to “diversify its products so that its sales are distributed among its 17 industries as broadly as possible.”