Applicable law in this case is the Ohio Uniform Transfer Act, more specifically Ohio Revised Code Annotated § 1336.05, which states: (A) A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving 3 Paragraph (2) of § 544(b) makes paragraph (1) inapplicable to certain charitable contributions and is not pertinent to the case at hand. 4 No assertion has been made as to the lack of an unsecured creditor who would have standing under state law to avoid the transfer to SunTrust to the extent the transfer otherwise met the requirements of avoidability. 7 a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation. (B) A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the transfer was made to or the obligation was incurred with respect to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time, and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent. Pursuant to the Act, a “‘[t]ransfer’ means every direct or indirect, absolute or conditional, and voluntary or involuntary method of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset, and includes payment of money, release, lease, and creation of a lien or other encumbrance.”