Liberty Coins v. David Goodman , 748 F.3d 682 ( 2014 )
[…] N.Y. Arts & Cult. Aff. Law § 60.01
     (McKinney 2014)
    (defining a sports collectibles dealer as “a person who is in the business of selling . . . or a person who by his
    occupation holds himself out as having knowledge or skill peculiar to such collectibles”); 
    Mo. Ann. Stat. § 400.2
    -
    104 (West 2014) (defining a merchant in Missouri as a “person who deals in goods of the kind or otherwise by his
    occupation holds himself out as having knowledge or skill peculiar to the practices or goods involved in the
    transaction”); 
    Minn. Stat. Ann. § 148.632
     (West 2014) (exempting from Minnesota’s dietitian and nutritionist
    licensing requirement individuals who train under registered dietitians and who “do[] not hold out as a dietitian or
    nutritionist unless so licensed”); 
    Alaska Stat. Ann. § 08.06.180
     (West 2013) (prohibiting those who are not properly
    licensed from “practic[ing] psychology or hold[ing] out publicly as a psychologist or as practicing psychology”).
    No. 13-3012           Liberty Coins, LLC, et al. v. Goodman, et al.