The district court found that Brown’s evading-arrest conviction qualified as an ACCA predicate offense because he pleaded guilty to the elements under (b)(3). Looking at the judgment form from the burglary conviction, the court concluded that Brown was convicted of Class D felony burglary under Tennessee Code section 39-14-402, which reads: (a) A person commits burglary who, without the effective consent of the property owner: (1) Enters a building other than a habitation (or any portion thereof) not open to the public, with intent to commit a felony, theft or assault; (2) Remains concealed, with the intent to commit a felony, theft or assault, in a building; [or] (3) Enters a building and commits or attempts to commit a felony, theft or assault . . . . ... (c) Burglary under subdivision (a)(1), (2) or (3) is a Class D felony. The court concluded that subsections (a)(1)–(3) constituted generic burglary and, as a result, found that Brown’s burglary conviction qualified as an ACCA predicate offense.