All Courts |
[…] RVs were liquidated at a dis- counted rate of up to 50%; (2) a 1st Source witness testified that during Evergreen’s liquidation, it sold “some” of its RV inventory at 20% to 30% off of the manufacturer’s retail price; (3) an Evergreen executive testified that in June 2016, Evergreen was liquidating new RVs at 30% to 35% off the standard invoice pricing and that some of the discounts Evergreen of- fered reached 50%; and (4) an Evergreen executive testified that prior to June 10, 2016, he began liquidating RVs by discounting the standard in- voice pricing, starting at 15% to 20% off of invoices. 6 In addition, later events that might affect the resale value of the 21 RVs should not be relevant to their value on the date of delivery. See U.C.C. § 2-607(1) (“The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted.”); U.C.C. § 2-607(5) & cmt. 5 (addressing breach of warranty); see generally Quaker Alloy Casting Co. v. Gulfco Industries, Inc.,