Weyerhaeuser Co. v. United States Railroad Retirement Board , 503 F.3d 596 ( 2007 )
[…] part, shall not be reopened or direct that any decision,
    which is otherwise not subject to reopening under this
    part, shall be reopened.
    
    20 C.F.R. § 261.11
    While section 261.11 provides the Board with discretion
    to reopen cases that are not otherwise subject to reopening,
    13
    (...continued)
    factual finding of no fraud, then there will be no disparate
    treatment.
    Nos. 06-3455 & 06-3763                                      19
    that language is modified by “under this part.” “This part”
    is part 261. Further, 
    20 C.F.R. § 261.1
    (b) provides that “[a]
    final decision as that term is used in this part means any
    decision of the type listed in § 260.1 of this chapter . . . .”
    Section 260.1 provides for decisions by the Board on claims
    for benefits under the RRA.14 Potts, however, was not
    seeking benefits under the RRA and the Board was not
    reopening a final decision of the type listed in § 260.1.