Wisconsin Right to Life State v. Timothy Vocke ( 2014 )
[…] with, and in concert with, or at the request or
    suggestion of any candidate or any agent or
    authorized committee of a candidate who is
    supported or opposed by this communication.
    WIS. ADMIN . CODE GAB § 1.42(5).
    Contribution limits apply. Earlier in this case we addressed
    one of them—section 11.26(4), the $10,000 aggregate annual
    cap on contributions to candidates and committees—and
    found it unconstitutional under Citizens United as applied to
    contributions to independent groups. Barland I, 664 F.3d at 155.
    Separately, subsections 11.26(1) and (2) impose specific dollar
    limits on contributions to candidates, their personal campaign
    committees, and any independent committee “acting solely in
    support of such a candidate or solely in opposition to the
    candidate’s opponent.”
    22                              Nos. 12-2915, 12-3046 & 12-3158
    Finally, like the federal statute at issue in Citizens United,
    Chapter 11 bans all political speech by corporations: No
    corporation may “make any contribution or disbursement,