Heather Tutwiler v. Kilolo Kijakazi ( 2023 )
[…] law requires us to apply the same deferential standard of re-
    view to the ALJ’s decision that the district court applies. Geda-
    tus v. Saul, 
    994 F.3d 893
    , 900 (7th Cir. 2021). We will reverse an
    ALJ’s decision only if it is the result of an error of law or if it
    is unsupported by substantial evidence. 
    Id.
     Substantial evi-
    dence is “such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might
    accept as adequate to support a conclusion.” Butler v. Kijakazi,
    
    4 F.4th 498
    , 501 (7th Cir. 2021); see also 
    42 U.S.C. §405
    (g) (“The
    findings of the Commissioner of Social Security as to any fact,
    if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive ….”);
    Biestek v. Berryhill, 
    139 S. Ct. 1148
    , 1154 (2019).
    An ALJ must provide an adequate “logical bridge” con-
    necting the evidence and her conclusions, but an ALJ’s opin-
    ion need not specifically address every single piece of evi-
    dence. O’Connor-Spinner v.