school.” 469 U.S. at 341-42(cleaned up). In concluding that the seizure here was justified as part of a possible Title IX investigation, the court—in my view—fails to construe the Amended Complaint in the light most favorable to T.S.H. and H.R.J. The students allege that “at no time during [their] confinement and interrogation was the NWMSU Title IX investigation officer informed of this matter.” This allegation suggests that the university employed a “Title IX investigation officer” to initiate and oversee such investigations during the relevant period. See 34 C.F.R. § 106.8(a) (“Each recipient [of federal funds] must designate and authorize at least one employee to coordinate its efforts to comply with its responsibilities under [Title IX], which employee must be referred to as the ‘Title IX Coordinator.’”).