Appellant’s Br. at 48. Indeed, “[t]his argument is foreclosed by United States v. Mendoza-Figueroa,
65 F.3d 691(8th Cir. 1995) (en banc).” United States v. Merritt,
934 F.3d 809, 811 (8th Cir. 2019), cert. denied,
140 S. Ct. 981(2020). And “[o]ur panel may not overrule a decision of the en banc court.”
Id. 2. Shotgun Barrel Length Next, Miller argues that the sentencing court erred by concluding that the offense involved a firearm that is described in
26 U.S.C. § 5845(a). Specifically, the district court found that the firearm was “a shotgun having a barrel or barrels of less than 18 inches in length,” as defined in § 5845(a). Miller I,
2019 WL 8112464, at *18. Though -16- Miller concedes that the shotgun has a barrel of less than 18 inches, he argues that he did not know that the barrel was less than 18 inches. However, the Guidelines do not require “knowledge” for this enhancement to apply.