Doyal,
894 F.3d 974, 976 n.2 (8th Cir. 2018) (“[G]iven their nearly identical definitions, we construe ‘violent felony’ under [the ACCA] and ‘crime of violence’ under the Guidelines as interchangeable, including the corresponding force clauses and residual clauses.” (second alteration in original) (citation omitted)); United States v. Vinton,
631 F.3d 476, 484 (8th Cir. 2011) (“To determine whether a previous conviction is a crime of violence under § 4B1.2(a), we often have looked to the case of that subsection was virtually identical to that of the 1998 version of section 565.060.1(2). Compare Mo. Rev. Stat. § 565.082 (2004) (“1. A person commits the crime of assault of a law enforcement officer . . . in the second degree if such person: (1) Knowingly causes or attempts to cause physical injury to a law enforcement officer . . . by means of a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument.”), with Mo. Rev.