Hassell is a very intelligent person. She was a valedictorian of her high school class. She has a college degree from the University of Arkansas. And the Court believes that with reasonable effort, she will be able to find employment commensurate with an intelligent college-educated person. Hassell’s intelligence and college education are relevant to the first two factors. The court also considered them in other ways. Rather than ordering payment in a lump-sum as is the general rule, the district court considered Hassell’s financial resources and assets and ordered partial payments. See 18 U.S.C. § 3572(d) (“A person sentenced to pay a fine or other monetary penalty, including restitution, 1 The Honorable Timothy L. Brooks, United States District Judge for the Western District of Arkansas. -2- shall make such payment immediately, unless, in the interest of justice, the court provides for payment on a date certain or in installments.”). And overruling her objection that $500 was too much based on her monthly earnings and expenses, the court referenced the Presentence Investigation Report which showed that Hassell previously had employment that paid more than the job she took immediately before sentencing.