“(1) Jurisdiction is based solely on diversity of citizenship or repugnance of the order to the Federal Constitution; and,
“(2) The order does not interfere with interstate commerce; and,
“(3) The order has been made after reasonable notice and hearing; and,
“(4) A plain, speedy and efficient remedy may be had in the courts of such State.”
Section 717, Title 15 U.S.C.A., referred to in the record as the Natural Gas Act, provides in part as follows:
“The provisions of this chapter shall apply to the * * * sale in interstate commerce of natural gas for resale for ultimate public consumption for domestic, commercial,
*440 industrial, or any other use, and to natural-gas companies engaged in such * * * sale, but shall not apply to any other * * * sale of natural gas or to the local distribution of natural gas.”In the instant case jurisdiction is dependent upon diversity of citizenship and the alleged repugnance of the franchise ordinances to the Federal Constitution.