Blyme, Inc. v. Ivy,
241 S.W.3d 229, 236 (Ark. 2006) (quotation omitted). The district court’s interpretation properly gave effect to all provisions of the unambiguous Sublease Agreement, including § 8(c). We agree the two provisions are reconcilable. Carroll Electric’s complaint fails to state a plausible breach of contract claim. Cf. Rock Dental Ark. PLLC v. Cincinnati Ins. Co.,
40 F.4th 868, 870 (8th Cir. 2022). II. The Motion for Attorney’s Fees After the district court granted the motion to dismiss, Alltel moved for attorney’s fees and costs under Arkansas Code § 16-22-308, which provides that, in -5- an action for breach of contract, “the prevailing party may be allowed a reasonable attorney’s fee to be assessed by the court and collected as costs.” Federal courts sitting in diversity apply state law when considering a motion for attorney’s fees. All- Ways,
583 F.3d at 520. Alltel requested $19,795 in fees and $402 in costs.