However, the Nevada legislature also included a third test in subsection (c). The enumerated statutes in subsection (c) list some items that are not truly “deadly.” See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 202.265(1)(g) (including “[a]ny device used to mark any part of a person with paint or any other substance” in a list of UNITED STATES V. GUIZAR-RODRIGUEZ 11 items prohibited on school property). A battery committed with one of those items would not necessarily be “violent in nature.” See