United States v. Scott ( 2005 )
[…] “[a]ny other condition . . . which the court deems reasonably
    necessary”); WASH. CR. R. 3.2(b)(7) (empowering state courts
    to “[i]mpose any condition other than detention deemed rea-
    sonably necessary to assure appearance as required”); HAW.
    REV. STAT. § 804-7.1(9) (permitting court to require, as a con-
    dition of OR release, that the defendant “satisfy any other
    condition reasonably necessary to assure the appearance of
    the person as required and to assure the safety of any other
    person or community”); ALASKA STAT. § 12.30.020(b)(7)-(c)
    (permitting courts to “impose any other condition considered
    reasonably necessary to assure the defendant’s appearance as
    12824               UNITED STATES v. SCOTT
    required and the safety of the alleged victim, other persons, or
    the community”, and setting forth eleven factors the judge
    should take into account when fashioning conditions); MON-
    TANA STAT. 46-9-108(1) (“The court may impose any condi-
    tion that will reasonably ensure the appearance of the defen-