In sum, Appellants fail to point to any inaccuracies on their credit reports. Because they fail to meet this threshold burden, we need not consider whether Experian had SHAW V. EXPERIENCE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS 19 reasonable procedures or conducted reasonable reinvestigations when Appellants disputed their credit information. We therefore affirm the district court’s grant of summary judgment with regard to Appellants’ reasonable procedures and reasonable reinvestigation claims. II. Failure to Disclose Claim 15 U.S.C. § 1681g(a) provides, in part, that “[e]very consumer reporting agency shall, upon request, . . . clearly and accurately disclose to the consumer: . . .[a]ll information in the consumer’s file at the time of the request . . . .” A consumer’s file includes “all information on the consumer that is recorded and retained by a [CRA] that might be furnished, or has been furnished, in a consumer report on that consumer.”
Cortez, 617 F.3d at 711–12 (quoting Gillespie
I, 482 F.3d at 909).