Aircraft Service International, Inc. v. International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 117 ( 2015 )
[…] is not a dispute governed by any of the specific dispute
    resolution provisions of the Railway Labor Act (“RLA”),
    45 U.S.C. § 151 et seq. As the disagreement between ASIG
    and the fuelers falls wholly outside the RLA’s regulatory
    framework, there is no federal labor statute that supersedes
    the NLGA’s otherwise applicable prohibition on federal court
    injunctions during labor disputes. The district court therefore
    1
    The parties agree that the conflict underlying this case is a “labor
    dispute” for purposes of the NLGA. See 29 U.S.C. § 113(c) (“The term
    ‘labor dispute’ includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions
    of employment . . . .”).
    AIRCRAFT SERVICES INT’L V. WORKING WASH.                      23
    lacks authority to enjoin the prospective work stoppage, even
    if ASIG complies with NLGA Section 8.
    The majority does not say otherwise. But this is an